Eyelash Extensions
Adelaide's best come in and see why
Brow Bar
frame your face with personalized tinting & shaping
Exclusive Stockists of
Luxe Lash Concepts Brow Products
Tanning Products with a conscience
Escape your reality with a little beauty therapy

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Ooh La La Beauty Boutique website, oohlalabeautyboutique.com.au Ooh La La Beauty Boutique is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Ooh La La Beauty Boutique practices the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out regulations concerning privacy.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information; however, for access to future Ooh La La Beauty Boutique customer support features, please submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password. Sharing of your personal information We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies can obtain the personal information they need in delivering the service. Ooh La La Beauty Boutique strictly ensures that these organisations are follow confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

We collect the following non-personally identifiable information from site visitors: includes but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Ooh La La Beauty Boutique reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. Put your request in writing for security reasons. Ooh La La Beauty Boutique reserves the right to charge a fee for searching and providing access to information.

Contacting us

Ooh La La Beauty Boutique welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us

welcome to

Get behind the scenes Beauty News that will change your life. We are the standard in what is hot and what is not.